Thank you for choosing to make a donation to the Central Susquehanna Community Foundation. To complete an online donation, follow the instructions below. If you prefer mailing a check, download and complete the printable form and mail it with your check to the Foundation at 725 West Front Street, Berwick, PA 18603.

To Donate Online:

  1. Select a fund below by viewing a list of promoted funds or by using the search bar at the bottom of the page. Click "show all funds list" to see an alphabetical list of all funds.
  2. Complete the donation information and "add to cart". Click "continue giving" to select another fund, or "checkout" to complete the donation process through the Stripe processing system.
  3. Since credit card transactions carry a processing fee, donors now have the option of covering the fee (approximately 3%) in their donation. Simply check the "cover our processing fees" option at the end of the donation form.
  4. Donors will be publicly recognized by their name unless otherwise requested in the "recognition name" field of the donation form.
  5. After you complete your donation, you will receive an email confirmation with an attached PDF acknowledgment letter from the Foundation. This letter serves as your tax receipt. If you do not see the email within 5 minutes, please check your email spam folder.

Questions? Contact Kara G. Seesholtz (email) or Katie Simpson (email) or call 570.752.3930.

Donate To A Fund

Fund Name
12th Man Football Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Ackerman Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
AGAPE: Love From Above To Our Community Endowment Fund
Alice Remington Fund
Allied Health Scholarship Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Amacher Family Fund - in Memory of Mary Schick Frye (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Autoneum North America, Inc. Employees Disaster Fund
Bart Rado Senior Memorial Award (Berwick Area School District)
Ben Franklin Trust
Bernice A. Bissell Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Berwick Area School District Trust Scholarship Fund
Berwick Area Swimming Pool Association Endowment Fund
Berwick Area United Way Endowment Fund
Berwick Area YMCA Endowment Fund
Berwick Dental Clinic Endowment Fund
Berwick Health and Wellness Fund
Berwick Historical Society Endowment Fund
Beverly J. Laubach Fund - in Memory of Charles A. Laubach, Jr., M.D. (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Beverly J. Laubach Scholarship Fund - in Memory of Betty L. Dietz (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Beyond Violence Endowed Fund
Bittenbender-Henry Fund
Bloch-Selinger Educational Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Bloomsburg Area Community Foundation Unrestricted Fund
Bloomsburg Area School District Panther Non-Endowed Fund
Bloomsburg Area School District Post-Secondary Educational Endowment Fund
Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble Endowment Fund
Bonnie Johnson Fund - in Memory of Ragnar and Dorothy Johnson (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Brighter Christmas Fund
Buehner DHS Class of 2004 Fund
Carl J. Marrara Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Carol Deforest Locke-Endy Fund
Catherine E. Gensel Fund
Catherine Mentrikoski Fund
Catholic War Veterans Post 1419 Home Association Scholarship
Celebrate the Life of the Patients of Cancer Care of Central Pennsylvania Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Central Pennsylvania Youth Ministries Endowment Fund
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church - Ackerman/Driscoll Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church - Conrad Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church General Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church - Kisner Alter Guild Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church - Margaret James Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Christ Memorial Episcopal Church - Wesner Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Class of 1950 Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Clyde H. Jacobs Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Coach Michael C. Scala Scholarship Award
Cole Family Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Columbia County 4-H Endowment Fund
Columbia County Community Organizations Active in Disaster
Columbia County Volunteers in Medicine (CCVIM) Endowment Fund
Columbia County Volunteers in Medicine (CCVIM) Non-Endowed Fund
Columbia-Montour Area Vo-Tech School Endowment Fund
Columbia-Montour Area Vo-Tech School Non-Endowed Fund
Columbia-Montour Council, Boy Scouts of America Endowment Fund
Conway and Gertrude Dickson Fund
Cotner Family Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Dagle Family Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Dale A. and Ferne S. Krothe Veterans Scholarship
Dale and Ferne Soberick Krothe Fund
Dale E. Schooley Achievement Award Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Daniel L. Kessler Memorial Fund
Danville Area Community Center Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville Area School District Alumni Association Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville Area School District Band Boosters Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville Child Development Center Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville Education Association Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville High School Class of 1939 Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville High School Class of 1943 Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville High School Class of 1963 Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville Rotary Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Danville Superintendent's Educational Initiative Awards Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
David L. Force Business Ed. Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Debra Force Fund
DeFinnis Family Donor Advised Fund
Deutsch Family Fund for Geisinger Nurses (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Deutsch Family Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Disaster Relief Fund
Donald J. Seebold Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Don Ruggerio Athletic Scholarship Fund
Dr. Ralph J. and RJ Norce Strive Scholarship (Berwick Area School District)
Dr. Ronald L. Lehnowsky Fund
Dwayne Tressler Athletic Memorial Scholarship Fund
Eiderson S. and Phyllis E. Biddle Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Eister Janssen Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Eleanor M. Burke Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
E. Louise Lawton Simington RN Nursing Scholarship Fund
Ennis-Visneski Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Eos Therapeutic Riding Center Endowment Fund
Eric DeWald Fund
E. Saracino Football Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Frank Souchak Award (Berwick Area School District)
Fred A. Takacs Scholarship Fund
George and Barbara Forese Family Scholarship Fund
George E. Skomsky Athletic Scholarship Fund
George E. Skomsky Fund
Gerald J. Levandoski Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Gladys C. Dagle Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Gloria Faylor Karchner Charitable Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Gloria Faylor Karchner Healthcare Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Golf Team Memorial Award (Berwick Area School District)
Good Samaritan Mission Agency Endowment Fund - in Memory of Mary Moore (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Good Samaritan Mission Agency Endowment Fund - in Memory of Peter Baldy (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Goresh Family Donor Advised Fund
Greater Danville Area Industrial Development Corporation Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Hartman / Robbins / Stroup Fund (Bloomsburg Area Community Foundation)
Hedrick Family Donor Advised Fund
Helen Sweppenhiser Fund
Holdren Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
H. William Koch Memorial Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Individual Achievement Award (Berwick Area School District)
Irwin Lentz Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Jack Curry Athletic Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Jack Zeigler Memorial Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Jacoby Business Department Award (Berwick Area School District)
Jane Hood Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Jason Gordon Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Jesse and Maxine Woodring Donor Advised Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Jim and Jackie Shutt Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Joan and Fred Miller Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Joanne McCall Spaid Simington and Paul Simington Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
John A. Bolig Seals Alumni Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
John B. and Elizabeth K. Apple Donor Advised Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
John E. Corman Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
John R. Galanti Donor Advised Fund
Joseph R. and Andreae K. Hoosty General Charitable Purpose Fund
Joshua Martz Scholarship Fund (Benton Area School District)
Joy E. McGinnis Donor Advised Fund
Justin "Pete" Slusser Scholarship Fund
Karen Ferrigno Fund
Katharine A. Swope Scholarship Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Keiser Family Trust (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Ken and Pat Ackerman Family Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Ken Hart Fund
Kevin and Ivette Tanribilir Scholarship Fund
Kirk Williams Memorial Fund
Knouse Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Kreamer Feed Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Kyle "Bucky" Kizis Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Kyle Douthat Memorial Scholarship Fund
Leadership Susquehanna Valley Endowment Fund
Leland Stanford McKeeman Global Awareness Society Endowment Fund
Luis A. Ramos Fund
Mackenzie E. Riley Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Maria Evitts-Culp Scholarship Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Marian Eleanor Weikel Scholarship Fund
Marie Rudy Music Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Marilyn L. Muehlhof Donor Advised Fund
Mary E. and J. Guy Lesher Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
May Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
McBride Memorial Library Endowment Fund
Melba Hyde Scholarship Fund (Benton Area School District)
Melvin (Chip) R. Drumheller Childrens' Cancer Memorial Fund
Mertz Family Memorial Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Metzer Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Milton Panther Endowment Fund (Milton Area School District)
Milton Panther Non-Endowed Fund (Milton Area School District)
Mollie Harter Memorial Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Montour Area Recreation Commission (MARC) Agency Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Montour Area Recreation Commission (MARC) - Montour Preserve Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Montour Area Recreation Commission (MARC) Non-Endowed Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Montour Area Recreation Commission (MARC) - Washingtonville Revitalization Non-Endowed Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Montour County Historical Society Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Myers-Seely Fund
Nancy C. Eves Memorial Fund
Neighbors Helping Neighbors Unrestricted Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
North Berwick Athletic Association Endowment Fund
Northern Columbia Community and Cultural Center Endowment Fund
Northumberland Schools Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
Northway Industries Fund
Nurses Scholarship Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Old Panther Fund
Orlando C. Scopelliti Scholarship Fund
Patricia A. McDowell Donor Advised Fund
Patricia A. McDowell Field of Interest Fund
Patricia H. and Richard E. Garman Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Patricia H. and Richard E. Garman Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Patrick J. Mattucci Memorial Scholarship Fund
Pennsylvania Council on Financial Literacy Fund
Preston Geist and Kathryn S. Geist Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Randy Morris Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Ray McBride and Edna McBride Fund
Rechsteiner Family Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Regional Impact Fund
Richard and Anna Mary Wetzel Unrestricted Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Robert and Carole Foster Fund
Robert and Geraldine Marks Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Robert and Mary Snyder Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Robert Baillie Memorial Scholarship Fund
Robert H. Nash Memorial Scholarship Fund
Robert J. Wise Family Scholarship Fund
Robert L. Gatski, M.D. and Betty E. Gatski Healthcare Profession Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Robin Buehner Kindness Scholarship Fund
Robinson Donor Advised (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Roger and Carol Fish Fund
Roger S. and Lois W. Haddon Nursing Scholarship Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Ronald J. Kanaskie Leadership Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Ronald L. Garrison Memorial Scholarship Fund
Roscoe A. Faust and William C. Heller Family Trust (Danville Area Community Foundation)
R. Scott Kohler Memorial Scholarship Fund
Russell H. Zimmerman Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Ruth Peck Matzko, RN and Michael J. Matzko, MD Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Seebold Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation Unrestricted Fund
Selinsgrove Area High School Legacy Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Selinsgrove Area Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Selinsgrove Commons Endowment Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Selinsgrove Rotary Pass Through Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Selinsgrove Rotary Scholarship Endowment Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Service 1st Federal Credit Union Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Shamokin Area Education Foundation Endowment Fund
Shamokin Area Education Foundation Non-Endowed Fund
Sharon "Cheri" Spohrer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Simon B. and Kathryn J. Rhoads Family Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Soper Family Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Souder/Peters Fund
Stauffer Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Stephanie Husek Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Steven and Judith Bottiger Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Steven Mark Nastelli Scholarship Fund
Stuart Tank Memorial Association Endowment Fund
Summer Seals Day Camp Non-Endowed Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
Sunbury Area Community Foundation Charitable Purposes Fund
Sunbury Area Health Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
Susquehanna Arts and Crafts Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Terry and Sandy O'Rourke Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
The Alumni and Friends of Mifflinburg Area School District Foundation
The Beyond Cajun Thivierge Scholarship Fund
The Booth Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
The Brady and Trump Family Commemorative Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
The Braves Foundation Fund (Shikellamy Area School District)
The Cole Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
The J. Donald Steele, Jr. and Joanne K. Steele Fund (Sunbury Area Community Foundation)
The Mary Fund
Theron T. Klinetob Fund
The Simington Family Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Thomas Beaver Free Library Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Tuzzi Health / Financial Need Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Union-Snyder Community Action Agency Non-Endowed Fund
United Way of Columbia-Montour County Endowment Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Valeria Walton Woods Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Veteran's Memorial of Columbia County Fund
Victor and Linda Marks Family Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Volunteers in Philanthropy Fund
Vorbleski Scholarship Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Walter and Florence Vorbleski Scholarship Fund
Walter A. "Whitey" and Nan C. McCloskey Memorial Scholarship Fund (Danville Area Community Foundation)
Walter M. Brasch Scholarship Fund
Warman/Schuck Family Fund
Warrior Run Alumni Legacy Endowment Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Warrior Run Education Foundation Endowment Fund - Academics
Warrior Run Education Foundation Endowment Fund - Facilities
Warrior Run Education Foundation Endowment Fund - Unrestricted
Warrior Run Education Foundation Non-Endowed Defender Fund
Warrior Run Education Foundation Non-Endowed Fund - Academics
Warrior Run Education Foundation Non-Endowed Fund - Arts
Warrior Run Education Foundation Non-Endowed Fund - Athletics
Warrior Run Scholarship Endowment Fund (Warrior Run School District)
Wayne and Nancy Van Kirk Scholarship Fund (Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation)
William S. and Virginia L. Hartman Family Scholarship Fund
Women's Giving Circle Fund
Wrestling - Mat Backers Tom Carroll Memorial Fund (Berwick Area School District)
Youth In Philanthropy Fund (YIP)